Maharashtra Minimum Wages 2019 Notification PDF

Maharashtra minimum wages  2019 W.E.F  1 January 2019 to 30 June 2019. From 1 July 2019 as per shops and commercial establishments.

Employees CategoryZoneBasic WageHRAVDAPer Day WageMonthly Wage
UnskilledZone I5000455.24104367.669559.2
UnskilledZone II4700440.24104355.559244.2
UnskilledZone III4400425.24104343.438929.2
Semi-skilledZone I5400475.24104383.829979.2
Semi-skilledZone II5100460.24104371.79664.2
Semi-skilledZone III4800445.24104359.589349.2
SkilledZone I5800495.24104399.9710399.2
SkilledZone II5500480.24104387.8510084.2
SkilledZone III5200465.24104375.749769.2

Maharashtra Minimum Wages 2019 Notification PDF  Download

Leave a Comment