Maharashtra Minimum Wages Jan W.E.F 1 Jan 2019 to 30 Jun 2019

Here are the latest minimum wages in Maharashtra January 2019 for shops and commercial establishments, this new minimum wages in Maharashtra 2019 will be effective from 1 January 2019 to 30 June 2019. From 1 July 2019, the new Maharashtra minimum wages notification will be released. The Maharashtra minimum wages will be declared Zone wise.

Maharashtra Minimum Wages Jan 2019 for Shops & Commercial Establishments

Employees CategoryZoneBasic WageHRAVDAPer Day WageMonthly Wage
UnskilledZone I5000455.24104367.669559.2
UnskilledZone II4700440.24104355.559244.2
UnskilledZone III4400425.24104343.438929.2
Semi-skilledZone I5400475.24104383.829979.2
Semi-skilledZone II5100460.24104371.79664.2
Semi-skilledZone III4800445.24104359.589349.2
SkilledZone I5800495.24104399.9710399.2
SkilledZone II5500480.24104387.8510084.2
SkilledZone III5200465.24104375.749769.2

Leave a Comment