Maharashtra Minimum Wages 2019 Notification PDF

Maharashtra minimum wages  2019 W.E.F  1 January 2019 to 30 June 2019 as per shops and commercial establishments.

Employees CategoryZoneBasic WageHRAVDAPer Day WageMonthly Wage
UnskilledZone I5000455.24104367.669559.2
UnskilledZone II4700440.24104355.559244.2
UnskilledZone III4400425.24104343.438929.2
Semi-skilledZone I5400475.24104383.829979.2
Semi-skilledZone II5100460.24104371.79664.2
Semi-skilledZone III4800445.24104359.589349.2
SkilledZone I5800495.24104399.9710399.2
SkilledZone II5500480.24104387.8510084.2
SkilledZone III5200465.24104375.749769.2

Maharashtra Minimum Wages 2019 Notification PDF  Download

1 thought on “Maharashtra Minimum Wages 2019 Notification PDF”

  1. Dear sir,
    Sir please give me information about the minimum wages who work in state govenrment of Maharashtra office as per daily wages basis.
    Office like Balbharati (MSBT)

Leave a Comment